The Tories take the glory

Hillingdon Conservatives have regained their majority, with their leader Ray Puddifoot (Below) winning back his seat in Ickenham.

At 3:45am it was confirmed with 12 seats left to declare that the Tories had reclaimed their ruling majority, the most surprising result being the 2-seat swing to the Conservatives in Charville, which had previously had two Labour councillors.

Full List of winners

Barnhill - 35.1% Turnout

Jas Dhot (Lab) 2334

Tony Eginton (Lab) 2027

Kerri Prince (Lab) 1993

Botwell - 31.83% Turnout

Janet Gardner (Lab) 2486

Scott Farley (Lab) 2404

John Ozweld (Lab) 2248

Brunel - 35.93% Turnout

Brian Stead (Con) 1800

Richard Mills (Con) 1740

Roy Chamdal 1712 (Con)

Cavendish - 43.8% Turnout

Teji Barnes (Con) 2761

Eddie Lavery (Con) 2737

Heena Makwana (Con) 2595

Charville - 40.3% Turnout

Nicola Brightman (Con) 1810

Neil Fyfe (Con) 1773

Paula Rodrigues (Con) 1713

Eastcote & East Ruislip - 47.04% Turnout

Nick Denys (Con) 3519

Ian Edwards (Con) 3442

Becky Haggar (Con) 3387

Harefield - 39.76% Turnout

Jane Palmer (Con) 1396

Henry Higgins (Con) 1125

Heathrow Villages - 34.45% Turnout

Peter Money (Lab) 1517

June Nelson (Lab) 1475

Ali Milani (Lab) 1382

Hillingdon East - 40% Turnout

Wayne Bridges (Con) 2200

Patricia Jackson (Con) 2053

Alan Chapman (Con) 2052

Ickenham - 43.3% Turnout

Ray Puddifoot (Con) 2827

John Hensley (Con) 2550

David Simmonds (Con) 2540

Manor - 43.42% Turnout

Michael Markham (Con) 2603

Susan O'Brien (Con) 2593

Douglas Mills (Con) 2576

Northwood - 39.61% Turnout

Carol Melvin (Con) 2285

Richard Lewis (Con) 2272

Scott Seaman-Digby (Con) 2131

Northwood Hills - 38.2% Turnout

Jonathan Bianco (Con) 2056

Duncan Flynn (Con) 2039

John Morgan (Con) 2014

Pinkwell - 33.03% Turnout

Jas Dhillon (Lab) 2388

Kuldeep Lakmana (Lab) 2283

John Morse (Lab) 2249

South Ruislip - 38.66% Turnout

Allan Kauffman (Con) 2119

Steve Tuckwell (Con) 2015

Vannessa Haurhangee (Con) 1943

Townfield - 34.87% Turnout

Lynne Allen (Lab) 2512

Peter Curling (Lab) 2247

Raju Sansarpuri (Lab) 2214

Uxbridge North - 37.97% Turnout

Martin Goddard (Con) 2563

Raymond Grayham (Con) 2415

David Yarow (Con) 2299

Uxbridge South - 39.86% Turnout

Juditth Copper (Con) 1770

Keith Burrows (Con) 1756

Farhad Choubedar (Con) 1511

West Drayton - 35.6% Turnout

Jannet Duncan (Lab) 2013

Jam Seeting (Lab) 1923

Stuart Mathers (Lab) 1843

West Ruislip - 41.04% Turnout

Phillip Corthorne (Con) 2622

John Riley (Con) 2526

Devi Radia (Con) 2274

Yeading - 35.09% Turnout

Mohinder Birah (Lab) 2280

Lindsey Bliss (Lab) 2389

Jagjit Singh (Lab) 2206

Yiewsley - 35.71% Turnout

Shehryar Ahmad Wallana (Con) 1713

Allan Devielle (Con) 1588

Simon Arnold (Con) 1539

Recommended Reading
Search By Tags
  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Black YouTube Icon
  • Black SoundCloud Icon
Follow Us